<< Viva Schedule :  October 2020 >>
 

No Name Level Viva Room Date Time School
1. ZHANG TIANXIANG M.Sc Viva secara atas talian 1/10/2020 9:30:00 AM School of Mechanical Engineering
2. IBRAHIM DEEB TAWFIQ AL DEEB Ph.D ONLINE 1/10/2020 10:00:00 AM School of Pharmaceutical Sciences
3. EUNICE CHONG WAN NI Ph.D ONLINE 1/10/2020 2:30:00 PM School of Industrial Technology
4. DINA MIZA BINTI SUHAIMI Ph.D ONLINE 1/10/2020 2:30:00 PM Centre for Policy Research and International Studies
5. EMAD ALI HAIDAR AL-WESABI Ph.D Viva secara atas talian 5/10/2020 2:30:00 PM School of Civil Engineering
6. AHMAD SHAHABUDIN BIN CHE NOH Ph.D ONLINE 6/10/2020 9:30:00 AM School of Educational Studies
7. UMAR SADIK Ph.D ONLINE 6/10/2020 9:30:00 AM School of Physics
8. AZMI BIN ABDUL HAMID Ph.D ONLINE 9/10/2020 9:00:00 AM School of Educational Studies
9. MOHD MEER SADDIQ BIN MOHD SABEE Ph.D Viva secara atas talian 12/10/2020 9:00:00 AM School of Materials and Mineral Resources Engineering
10. MOHAMAD HANIF ABU HASSAN Ph.D ONLINE 13/10/2020 9:00:00 AM Graduate School of Business
11. AZIZI BIN ARBAIN M.Sc Viva secara atas talian 13/10/2020 9:30:00 AM School of Mechanical Engineering
12. MUHAMMAD ASYRAF BIN MOHD BAKRI M.A ONLINE 13/10/2020 9:30:00 AM School of Arts
13. AHMAD AFIQ SABQI BIN AWANG SOH @ YUSOFF Ph.D ONLINE 13/10/2020 9:30:00 AM School of Physics
14. ADU IFEDAYO EMMANUEL Ph.D ONLINE 13/10/2020 9:30:00 AM School of Educational Studies
15. GOWRI A/P SELVAM Ph.D ONLINE 13/10/2020 9:30:00 AM School of Management
16. ABDULRAHMAN HAMED AHMED BALFAQIH Ph.D ONLINE 13/10/2020 9:30:00 AM School of Mathematical Sciences
17. INSATHE BINTI MOHAMED ALI M.Sc ONLINE 13/10/2020 10:00:00 AM School of Pharmaceutical Sciences
18. KOH PIN WAI Ph.D ONLINE 14/10/2020 9:30:00 AM School of Physics
19. AZIRA HANANI BINTI BERAHIM @ AB RAHMAN Ph.D ONLINE 15/10/2020 9:00:00 AM Graduate School of Business
20. MOHD SIROJ BIN ABDUL LATHIFF Ph.D ONLINE 15/10/2020 9:30:00 AM School of Humanities
21. ALASMARI SAAD ALI M Ph.D ONLINE 15/10/2020 10:00:00 AM School of Management
22. MONA HASHEM EP.ABBAS ZEIN Ph.D Webex cisco meeting 15/10/2020 11:00:00 AM School of Health Sciences
23. LOW YAN KITT M.Sc ONLINE 15/10/2020 2:30:00 PM School of Industrial Technology
24. ABDUL HABEEB ADIL M.Sc Cisco Webex Meeting 19/10/2020 9:15:00 AM School of Dental Sciences
25. NG SEE KEE Ph.D ONLINE 19/10/2020 9:30:00 AM School of Communication
26. ANEES UR REHMAN Ph.D ONLINE 19/10/2020 10:00:00 AM School of Pharmaceutical Sciences
27. MANIMEGALAI A/P MANOGARAN Ph.D ONLINE 20/10/2020 9:00:00 AM Advanced Medical and Dental Institute
28. ROZI NURAIKA BINTI RAMLI M.Sc ONLINE 20/10/2020 9:30:00 AM School of Industrial Technology
29. SHARON CHEUK CHOY SHEUNG Ph.D ONLINE 20/10/2020 9:30:00 AM School of Management
30. MONTASER W M SAIED AHMAD Ph.D ONLINE 20/10/2020 9:30:00 AM School of Physics
31. ANAM JAVAID Ph.D ONLINE 21/10/2020 9:30:00 AM School of Mathematical Sciences
32. AHMAD AFIQ BIN MUHAMMAD ZAHIR M.Sc Viva Secara Atas Talian 21/10/2020 10:00:00 AM School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
33. PANG YI HENG M.Sc ONLINE 22/10/2020 9:30:00 AM School of Biological Sciences
34. MOHD AMIRUL BIN MAHAMUD Ph.D ONLINE 23/10/2020 9:00:00 AM School of Humanities
35. JOHN FONG WAI KINN M.A ONLINE 23/10/2020 10:30:00 AM School of Social Sciences
36. ADAM MAHMOUD SALAMEH KHRAISAT Ph.D Webex cisco meeting 25/10/2020 2:30:00 PM School of Health Sciences
37. TASEEF HASAN FAROOK M.Sc 26/10/2020   School of Dental Sciences
38. NURDAYANA BINTI MOHAMAD NOOR Ph.D ONLINE 26/10/2020 9:30:00 AM School of Communication
39. NOR ANIZAH BINTI MOHAMAD AINI Ph.D Viva secara atas talian 26/10/2020 2:30:00 PM School of Materials and Mineral Resources Engineering
40. SITI NUR DALILA BT MOHD ZAIN Ph.D ONLINE 27/10/2020 9:00:00 AM Advanced Medical and Dental Institute
41. FLORENCE TAN HUI PING Ph.D ONLINE 27/10/2020 9:30:00 AM School of Biological Sciences
42. DASHE NANCHEN PETER Ph.D ONLINE 27/10/2020 9:30:00 AM School of Educational Studies
43. LEW MIN HAN Ph.D ONLINE 27/10/2020 10:00:00 AM Institute for Research in Molecular Medicine
44. NORSYAZANA BINTI AHMAD ZAMREE ONLINE 27/10/2020 10:30:00 AM Centre for Global Sustainability Studies
45. KASTURI A/P CHANDRAKESAN Ph.D ONLINE 28/10/2020 9:30:00 AM School of Educational Studies
46. BONG FUI JOO M.Sc ONLINE 28/10/2020 9:30:00 AM School of Biological Sciences
47. IBRAHIM AHMED Ph.D ONLINE 30/10/2020 9:00:00 AM School of Educational Studies
48. MUHAMMAD AZIM BIN MOHAMMAD NASIR M.Sc ONLINE 30/10/2020 9:30:00 AM School of Mathematical Sciences
 

Institute of Postgraduate Studies, Universiti Sains Malaysia, 11800 USM, Penang, Malaysia.
Tel : 604-6533888 Fax : 604-6532931/ 604-6532940 e-mail : dean_ips@usm.my

www.ips.usm.my